Pages

Sunday, July 11, 2010

Eclipse!!!!!!

My goodness!!!! The Eclipse was soooooooooo exciting.. It is probably the most romantic movie I have ever watched.. Haha. Yeah.. I'm way too obsessed with Edward Cullen. I went gaga over him throughout the movie. Unfortunately Jacob's abs didn't really bother me. Wooohooo.. I would prefer the guy who is slimmer and slender in his own way.

This part was the starter.

OK.. Tak yah nak story mory lebih lebih.. Nanti spoil ja.. So, don't forget to watch Eclipse yeah. This one would be much better than New Moon.

My favourite scene?

That one would be the proposal by Edward Cullen towards Bella while getting down on his knee.. Cair okaaaaayyy!! It took place before they went to the kill all the newborns.

"Isabella Swan, I promise to love you every moment of forever. Will you do the extraordinary favour to marry me honour of marrying me".. That 2nd sentence I don't really remember had been updated.. Definitely going to watch it for the 2nd & 3rd time. So, En. K.A x mau komen2 dah yer. I mmg obses ngan Edward. Haha..



p/s - Can't wait for Breaking Dawn!!!

2 comments:

najmi said...

kk my!HAHAHA.
tu first thing c0me acr0ss my mind.
we r in the same b0at la.obsess dgn edward!anyh0w selamat berpuasa.alaa.letak la pic fo0d berbuka.rinduu malaysia.bazar ramadhan.sobs!

MY said...

Najmi dear!!

bagus2.. jumpa geng.. Kak My suka nie..
Selamat berpuasa jugak.. Kak My kat UM skang.. so dah x g bazar.. tak sanggup nak mengadap kesesakan lalu lintas yang azab amat. Nanti Najmi balik cni pi menterkedarah puas2. Satg pi kawen orang sana lak.. haha.. oopss. jodoh mana nak tau kan.

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails