Pages

Wednesday, November 26, 2008

Quantum Of Solace!!

I watched this movie at TGV Jusco Bukit Raja, Klang..the hall was ok..not so packed.. It was Tuesday, so I got ladies price..yay..

I know I'm a bit backdated (becoz only yesterday got the time to watch Quantum of Solace).. but then I'm glad, I did get my chance to watch this.. It was very amusing.. all the actions and stunts were kinda beyond my expectation.. For the 1st few minutes, my adrenaline was rushed to the max already.. I don't think I get to breath during all the awesome scenes..huhu..


The movie began with car chasing at Siena,Italy.. totally love this part.. Another part that I like was the boat chasing at Haiti where Bond was saving Camille Montes' life.. Lots of issues going on in this movie.. Apart from vengeance (Bond had this issue for Vesper Lynd while Montes had hers as well), there was this issue about Dominic Greene, a member of the Quantum organisation posing as an environmentalist, who intends to stage a coup d'etat in Bolivia to take control of its water supply.. The way he died was so tragic (which is the same way that Fields died).. The movie ended with "I never left", by Bond.. Cool.. I think la.. ke x?

Stars : 5/5 (*****)

2 comments:

theQueen said...

wahahha. ko pon curi gmbr dari wiki ke? LOL :P
citer ni okay la pada aku.
action2 dier best tapi storyline aku tak minat sgt. kohkoh

MY said...

haha..a'a amik dari wiki..action best giler..rasa cam stop breathing for a while pun ader..storyline x kisah sgt

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails